Eva La Rue Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This sultry beauty is best known for portraying a doctor on All My Children, a part she played on and off for over a decade. Not only did the daytime soap earn her legions of fans, but her on-screen husband John Callahan became her real-life spouse. La Rue… (more)

Birth Name: Eva Maria LaRuy

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: December 27, 1966, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (321 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Cappuccio and Eva LaRue
CSI: Miami's Eva La Rue and Joe Cappuccio to Divorce

Eva La Rue and her husband Joe Cappuccio are divorcing after three years of marriage, Peop…

Luke Mitchell and Peyton List
The Wednesday Playlist: Tomorrow People, Coven, Family Clocks 100

The CW's beyond-generic The Tomorrow People feels like yesterday's news — and not just bec…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 12:00pm
CSI: MiamiGrand Prix(Season 2, Episode 7) A&E

Horatio suspects foul play when a pit-crew fuel man at a qualifying race in Miami is burned to death after being engulfed by invisible flames shortly after refueling his team's race car. The investigation leads the CSIs into the ultra-competitive, high-sta (more…)

Thu Mar 5 1:00pm
CSI: MiamiBig Brother(Season 2, Episode 8) A&E

Horatio learns disturbing details about his brother Ray's 2000 murder when a woman shows up with Ray's illegitimate child and a husband who may be linked to the crime; a man ends up dead after soliciting a woman via the Internet. Yelina: Sofia Milos.

Fri Mar 6 5:01am
CSI: MiamiGame Over(Season 3, Episode 19) AMC

The body of an extreme skateboarder (Tony Hawk), who was working as a video-game tester, is found after his car crashes, but the probe reveals that he was murdered before the accident happened. Later, Horatio helps a former porn star (Jennifer Sky), who wa (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop