Eva La RueCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This sultry beauty is best known for portraying a doctor on All My Children, a part she played on and off for over a decade. Not only did the daytime soap earn her legions of fans, but her on-screen husband John Callahan became her real-life spouse. La Rue… (more)

Birth Name: Eva Maria LaRuy

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: December 27, 1966, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (321 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Cappuccio and Eva LaRue
CSI: Miami's Eva La Rue and Joe Cappuccio to Divorce

Eva La Rue and her husband Joe Cappuccio are divorcing after three years of marriage, Peop…

Luke Mitchell and Peyton List
The Wednesday Playlist: Tomorrow People, Coven, Family Clocks 100

The CW's beyond-generic The Tomorrow People feels like yesterday's news — and not just bec…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 4:30am
CSI: MiamiSpeed Kills(Season 3, Episode 8) AMC

A man is bludgeoned to death in a parking lot shortly after leaving a speed-dating event, where he had rude encounters with at least two women. And the evidence opens up leads in another case involving a man who was assaulted following a basketball game. L (more…)

Sun Feb 1 4:00pm
CSI: MiamiHostile Takeover(Season 8, Episode 2) WE

The lab is attacked and new CSI Jesse Cardoza is taken hostage along with four other people. Horatio must carry out the gunman's unique request in exchange for their lives.

Sun Feb 1 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiBolt Action(Season 8, Episode 3) WE

Three volleyball players suddenly drop dead on a beach court while participating in a charity event organized by socialite Amanda Collins (Cheryl Ladd). The investigation reveals Amanda was having affairs with the victims. Meanwhile, Calleigh and Delko tes (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop