Eva La Rue Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This sultry beauty is best known for portraying a doctor on All My Children, a part she played on and off for over a decade. Not only did the daytime soap earn her legions of fans, but her on-screen husband John Callahan became her real-life spouse. La Rue… (more)

Birth Name: Eva Maria LaRuy

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: December 27, 1966, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (321 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Cappuccio and Eva LaRue
CSI: Miami's Eva La Rue and Joe Cappuccio to Divorce

Eva La Rue and her husband Joe Cappuccio are divorcing after three years of marriage, Peop…

Luke Mitchell and Peyton List
The Wednesday Playlist: Tomorrow People, Coven, Family Clocks 100

The CW's beyond-generic The Tomorrow People feels like yesterday's news — and not just bec…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 4:50am
CSI: MiamiIdentity(Season 3, Episode 15) AMC

The body of a woman is found in a ritzy hotel's poolside cabana covered in slime that turns out to be from a huge boa that ate---and then regurgitated---her. The investigation reveals that the snake was imported as a drug mule, and Horatio believes it's li (more…)

Sun Mar 1 4:00pm
CSI: MiamiSleepless in Miami(Season 9, Episode 5) WE

A dismembered corpse is discovered when a man claims he dreamed about the three locations where the body parts are found. Natalia then goes undercover to visit the man's psychic to determine whether he is unstable, clairvoyant or a killer.

Sun Mar 1 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiBlood Sugar(Season 9, Episode 9) WE

A sugar refinery explodes and one man is found dead inside. The investigation reveals the victim died because of foul play and that the refinery owner took cost-saving shortcuts that may have caused the blast.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop