Eva La Rue Celebrity Watchlist

Eva La Rue

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This sultry beauty is best known for portraying a doctor on All My Children, a part she played on and off for over a decade. Not only did the daytime soap earn her legions of fans, but her on-screen husband John Callahan became her real-life spouse. La Rue… (more)

Birth Name: Eva Maria LaRuy

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: December 27, 1966, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (321 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Cappuccio and Eva LaRue
CSI: Miami's Eva La Rue and Joe Cappuccio to Divorce

Eva La Rue and her husband Joe Cappuccio are divorcing after three years of marriage, People reports…

Luke Mitchell and Peyton List
The Wednesday Playlist: Tomorrow People, Coven, Family Clocks 100

The CW's beyond-generic The Tomorrow People feels like yesterday's news — and not just because it's…

Annette Funicello
Annette Funicello Dies at 70

Annette Funicello, the Beach Party star, singer and former teen icon who rose to fame on the origina…

David Caruso
CSI: Miami Finale: Will Horatio Lose One of His Own?

Call it the curse of being on the bubble: After 10 roller-coaster years, CSI: Miami will end its sea…

David Caruso, <i>CSI: Miami</i>
CSI: Miami Season 10: Will Marisol's Return Help Horatio Finally Move On?

CSI: Miami's 10th season premiere will find Horatio seeing ghosts.Picking up from last season's clif…

Sarah Michelle Gellar
Exclusive First Look: Sarah Michelle Gellar Returns to All My Children

All My Children will soon end its staggering 41-year run but not before one of its most famous grads…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 1:00pm
CSI: MiamiAfter the Fall(Season 3, Episode 10) A&E

Horatio is called in after a body is discovered outside a beachfront condo. It looks as though the man was the victim of a fall, but the case quickly turns into a homicide probe that yields yet another victim. Meanwhile, a suspect accuses Horatio of brutal (more…)

Tue Mar 31 4:00pm
CSI: MiamiDead on Arrival(Season 7, Episode 22) WE

A sexy bachelorette on a popular TV dating series is discovered murdered in a limousine just as the bachelor on the show is going to propose to her. The investigation reveals the victim was one of the program's final two contestants and that the show's sta (more…)

Tue Mar 31 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiCollateral Damage(Season 7, Episode 23) WE

A man celebrating his birthday with his family at an upscale restaurant is killed, along with a friend, when a grenade is lobbed through a nearby window and explodes. Later, a second grenade goes off at the lab, leading to a revelation of Tara's drug probl (more…)