Eva La Rue Celebrity Watchlist

Eva La Rue

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This sultry beauty is best known for portraying a doctor on All My Children, a part she played on and off for over a decade. Not only did the daytime soap earn her legions of fans, but her on-screen husband John Callahan became her real-life spouse. La Rue… (more)

Birth Name: Eva Maria LaRuy

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: December 27, 1966, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (321 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Cappuccio and Eva LaRue
CSI: Miami's Eva La Rue and Joe Cappuccio to Divorce

Eva La Rue and her husband Joe Cappuccio are divorcing after three years of marriage, People reports…

Luke Mitchell and Peyton List
The Wednesday Playlist: Tomorrow People, Coven, Family Clocks 100

The CW's beyond-generic The Tomorrow People feels like yesterday's news — and not just because it's…

Annette Funicello
Annette Funicello Dies at 70

Annette Funicello, the Beach Party star, singer and former teen icon who rose to fame on the origina…

David Caruso
CSI: Miami Finale: Will Horatio Lose One of His Own?

Call it the curse of being on the bubble: After 10 roller-coaster years, CSI: Miami will end its sea…

David Caruso, <i>CSI: Miami</i>
CSI: Miami Season 10: Will Marisol's Return Help Horatio Finally Move On?

CSI: Miami's 10th season premiere will find Horatio seeing ghosts.Picking up from last season's clif…

Sarah Michelle Gellar
Exclusive First Look: Sarah Michelle Gellar Returns to All My Children

All My Children will soon end its staggering 41-year run but not before one of its most famous grads…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 12:00pm
CSI: MiamiAddiction(Season 3, Episode 11) A&E

A wealthy young woman is shot to death, apparently by a carjacker, shortly after leaving an upscale restaurant with her husband, who survived the attack. The investigation quickly centers on him and his two brothers who are all in business together. Back a (more…)

Wed Apr 1 1:00pm
CSI: MiamiShootout(Season 3, Episode 12) A&E

Two gang members are killed during a shoot-out in an emergency room where one of them was a patient. However, the investigation reveals that a third party may be responsible for one of the deaths. Meanwhile, Ryan discovers that a baby present at the shooti (more…)

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
CSI: MiamiSeeing Red(Season 7, Episode 25) WE

The seventh season concludes with Russian mob boss Ivan Sarnoff escaping from prison after being poisoned. Meanwhile, Yelina's undercover role is discovered and Horatio fights to save her; and Delko considers helping his criminal father who was involved in (more…)