Eva Green Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eva Gaëlle Green

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: July 5, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(76 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Hartnett and Eva Green, <em>Penny Dreadful</em>

Penny Dreadful Is Officially Over, Creator Confirms

[Warning: The following article contains spoilers about Sunday's episode of Penny Dreadful. Read at your own risk!] Penny Dreadful is no more. The Showtime horror series ended its run after three seasons with a surprise series finale Sunday night. T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

About Penny Dreadful, Season 3
02:00 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
About Penny Dreadful, Season 3
02:00 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
About Penny Dreadful Season 3
02:50 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
Dark Shadows - Featurette - Strange Family
03:07 — After spiting a witch Barnabas is turned into a vampire and buried alive. Two centuries later, he is inadvertently freed from his tomb and emerges int (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:35am
Casino Royale SHO

Daniel Craig is aces in his first go-round as British secret agent James Bond, who tries his hand at outwitting a terrorist banker.

I’ll Watch1128 Watching
Mon Oct 3 7:50am
Kingdom of Heaven STARZ

A blacksmith joins the Crusades and tries to achieve peace between Muslims and Christians. Meanwhile, violent agitators on both sides foolishly strive to end the peace in a bid for greater power.

I’ll Watch604 Watching
Tue Oct 4 4:30am
Kingdom of Heaven STARZ

A blacksmith joins the Crusades and tries to achieve peace between Muslims and Christians. Meanwhile, violent agitators on both sides foolishly strive to end the peace in a bid for greater power.

I’ll Watch604 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Eva Gaëlle Green
  • Birth Place: Paris, France
  • Birthday: July 5, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind