Eva Green Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eva Gaëlle Green

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: July 5, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(76 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Hartnett and Eva Green, <em>Penny Dreadful</em>

Penny Dreadful Is Officially Over, Creator Confirms

[Warning: The following article contains spoilers about Sunday's episode of Penny Dreadful. Read at your own risk!] Penny Dreadful is no more. The Showtime horror series ended its run after three seasons with a surprise series finale Sunday night. T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

About Penny Dreadful, Season 3
02:00 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
About Penny Dreadful, Season 3
02:00 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
About Penny Dreadful Season 3
02:50 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
Dark Shadows - Featurette - Strange Family
03:07 — After spiting a witch Barnabas is turned into a vampire and buried alive. Two centuries later, he is inadvertently freed from his tomb and emerges int (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 10:30am
300: Rise of an Empire FX

The Persian Empire's quest for dominance continues following their victory over the Spartans. With Xerxes and Artemisia leading a massive army toward Athens, Greek general Themistokles prepares his naval fleet for a decisive battle.

I’ll Watch430 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:05am
Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For SHO2e

Robert Rodriguez teams with Frank Miller to direct this follow-up to "Sin City" that finds the character of Dwight getting wrapped up in the thralls of femme fatale Ava, and a mysterious gambler named Johnny on a mission to take down his sworn enemy in a h (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00am
300: Rise of an Empire FX

The Persian Empire's quest for dominance continues following their victory over the Spartans. With Xerxes and Artemisia leading a massive army toward Athens, Greek general Themistokles prepares his naval fleet for a decisive battle.

I’ll Watch430 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Eva Gaëlle Green
  • Birth Place: Paris, France
  • Birthday: July 5, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments