Eva Green Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eva Gaëlle Green

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: July 5, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christian Carmargo as Dr. Sweet and Eva Green as Vanessa Ives in Penny Dreadful (season 3, episode 2). - Photo: Jonathan Hession/SHOWTIME - Photo ID: PennyDreadful_302_5057

Watch the Penny Dreadful Season 3 Premiere Right Here

Showtime is making the Season 3 premiere of Penny Dreadful available to non-subscribers in advance of the May 1 airdate via YouTube, Facebook and Showtime's website. The free version is a TV-14 rated edit of the gruesome horror series starring Eva… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Penny Dreadful: The Padded Cell
02:45 — John Logan, as well as the cast and crew, discuss the filming of "A Blade of Grass" on the padded cell set in season 3 of Penny Dreadful.
Penny Dreadful Season 3: Official Episode 5 Clip - Electrified Dosage
02:04 — Frankenstein adds a jolt of electricity to Dr. Jekyll's serum, and tests it on a patient.
Penny Dreadful Season 3: Official Episode 5 Clip - Embrace Your Sins
01:54 — Ethan begins to open up to Hecate about his past.
About
03:31 — Get a behind-the-scenes-look at the new Showtime Original Series Penny Dreadful.

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 8:00pm
Penny DreadfulA Blade of Grass(Season 3, Episode 4) SHO

Vanessa convinces Dr. Seward to use hypnosis to take her back in time.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Sun May 29 10:00pm
Penny DreadfulThis World Is Our HellNew(Season 3, Episode 5) SHO

Hecate and Ethan struggle to survive in the harsh desert wasteland.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Sun May 29 11:00pm
Penny DreadfulThis World Is Our HellNew(Season 3, Episode 5) SHO

Hecate and Ethan struggle to survive in the harsh desert wasteland.

I’ll Watch77 Watching