Eva Amurri Celebrity Watchlist

Eva Amurri

Birth Name: Eva Maria Livia Amurri

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 15, 1985, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyle Martino and Eva Amurri Martino

Californication Alum Eva Amurri Martino Welcomes a Girl

Susan Sarandon is officially a grandma! The actress' daughter, Eva Amurri Martino, welcomed a baby girl over the weekend, People reports. Daughter Marlowe Mae Martino was born Saturday and weighed in at 6 pounds, 11 ounces. Secret celebrity weddings… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Susan Sarandon’s Daughter Eva Amurri Martino Forges Her Own Path
04:55 — Launching a new series called Family Business in which TODAY catches up with famous people and their children.
"All in" Written by Brett Baer & Dave Finkel
01:46 — The writers had a very specific vision for Nick and Jess' trip to Mexico in the third season opener, "All In."
Holy Schmidt I'm in Trouble
01:35 — Schmidt has got himself in a bit of a pickle with two women. That two-timing....

More NewsSee all »

Susan Sarandon
Exclusive: Susan Sarandon Returning to Mike & Molly

Susan Sarandon is coming back to Mike & Molly later this season,TVGuide.com has learned exclusively.…

Kyle Martino and Eva Amurri Martino
Susan Sarandon's Daughter Eva Amurri Is Pregnant

Susan Sarandon is going to be a grandma! Her daughter, actress Eva Amurri, is expecting her first ch…

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon Discusses Split from Tim Robbins, Hints at New Relationship

Susan Sarandon and Tim Robbins have kept relatively quiet about the end of their 23-year relationshi…

Susan Sarandon, Eva Amurri Martino
Susan Sarandon and Daughter Eva Amurri Martino to Star in NBC Comedy

Susan Sarandon and her daughter Eva Amurri Martino will co-executive producer and star in a comedy p…

Angela Kinsey, Eva Amurri, Max Greenfield
New Girl Exclusive: Angela Kinsey and Eva Amurri to Mess with Jess and Schmidt

Angela Kinsey and  Eva Amurri will be stirring up trouble on New Girl this year! The Office alum and…

Mindy Kaling
The Office's B.J. Novak to Reunite with Mindy Kaling on The Mindy Project

The Office's Kelly and Ryan are reuniting — sort of! B.J. Novak has booked a multi-episode arc on Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eva Maria Livia Amurri
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 15, 1985, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »