Eva Amurri Celebrity Watchlist

Eva Amurri

Birth Name: Eva Maria Livia Amurri

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 15, 1985, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyle Martino and Eva Amurri Martino

Californication Alum Eva Amurri Martino Welcomes a Girl

Susan Sarandon is officially a grandma! The actress' daughter, Eva Amurri Martino, welcomed a baby girl over the weekend, People reports. Daughter Marlowe Mae Martino was born Saturday and weighed in at 6 pounds, 11 ounces. Secret celebrity weddings… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Saved Trailer
When one of their peers (Jena Malone) seems to be sinning, students at a religious high school go to unusual lengths to save her.
Hollywood Royalty Visits Decades
Season 1 Episode 10 Preview: Eva Amurri Martino visits Cameron to make sure she looks great.
Life Before Her Eyes - Trailer No. 1
Life Before Her Eyes - Trailer No. 1
The Life Before Her Eyes - Trailer No. 2
The Life Before Her Eyes - Trailer No. 2

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 10:45am
The Banger Sisters MAX

A conservative housewife (Susan Sarandon) reminisces about her days as a groupie when she reunites with a girlfriend (Golden Globe nominee Goldie Hawn) from the '70s. The leads are a hoot, but clichés abound in the raunchy script. Sarandon's daughter, Eva (more…)

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Wed Feb 10 2:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Playbook(Season 5, Episode 8) FX

Barney and Robin break up, and Barney gets serious about dating again by consulting his "playbook" containing all of his greatest techniques.

I’ll Watch108 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Susan Sarandon
Exclusive: Susan Sarandon Returning to Mike & Molly

Susan Sarandon is coming back to Mike & Molly later this season,TVGuide.com has learned exclusively.…

Kyle Martino and Eva Amurri Martino
Susan Sarandon's Daughter Eva Amurri Is Pregnant

Susan Sarandon is going to be a grandma! Her daughter, actress Eva Amurri, is expecting her first ch…

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon Discusses Split from Tim Robbins, Hints at New Relationship

Susan Sarandon and Tim Robbins have kept relatively quiet about the end of their 23-year relationshi…

Susan Sarandon, Eva Amurri Martino
Susan Sarandon and Daughter Eva Amurri Martino to Star in NBC Comedy

Susan Sarandon and her daughter Eva Amurri Martino will co-executive producer and star in a comedy p…

Angela Kinsey, Eva Amurri, Max Greenfield
New Girl Exclusive: Angela Kinsey and Eva Amurri to Mess with Jess and Schmidt

Angela Kinsey and  Eva Amurri will be stirring up trouble on New Girl this year! The Office alum and…

Mindy Kaling
The Office's B.J. Novak to Reunite with Mindy Kaling on The Mindy Project

The Office's Kelly and Ryan are reuniting — sort of! B.J. Novak has booked a multi-episode arc on Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eva Maria Livia Amurri
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 15, 1985, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor