Eva AmurriCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eva Maria Livia Amurri

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 15, 1985, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began acting at the age of 7.
  • Made her film debut in Bob Roberts (1992), directed by and starring her mother's then-partner Tim Robbins.
  • Appeared with her mother, Susan Sarandon, in the films Dead Man Walking (1995) and The Banger Sisters (2002). The two also guest-starred together in an episode of the TV sitcom Friends.
  • Both her grandfather and her aunt are television writers.
  • Speaks Italian.

Relationships

  • Franco Amurri — Father
  • Susan Sarandon — Mother
  • Kyle Martino — Husband
  • Miles Guthrie Robbins — Half Brother
  • Marlowe Mae Martino — Daughter
  • Jack Henry Robbins — Half Brother

College

  • Brown University, Providence, Rhode Island, United States (BA, 2007)

Shop