Eugene Mirman Celebrity Watchlist

Eugene Mirman

Birth Name: Eugene Boris Mirman

Birth Place: Moscow, Soviet Union

Birthday: July 24, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mitt Romney and Barack Obama

Presidential Debate No. 2: The Best Internet Reactions

In this election cycle, the Monday morning quarterbacking that takes place after major political events consists less of determining a winner than it does exploring what new Internet memes were birthed. Nowhere has that been more evident than after T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comic-Con 2013 Panel: Returning Guest Voices
02:40 — Past guest voice Jeffrey Tambor asks the panel if his character will return in future episodes.
The Lost Interviews: Convincing the Unbelievers to Love the Belchers
01:15 — Who doesn't love BOB'S BURGERS? The cast talks about their varied approaches for dealing with the rare non-supporter.
Comic-Con 2013 Panel: Overhearing Tina
02:25 — Fan's recognize Dan Mintz once he opens his mouth because Tina's voice is essentially his own.
The Lost Interviews: Life Lessons & Overpriced Shirts
01:10 — John Roberts paid how much for his shirt? The cast discusses what they’ve learned from working on BOB'S BURGERS.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 1:33am
ArcherSea Tunt: Part I(Season 4, Episode 12) FXX

Cheryl travels to the Bermuda Triangle with her brother and his girlfriend in Part 1 of the two-part Season 4 finale.

I’ll Watch429 Watching
Sat Aug 27 2:30am
Bob's BurgersBob Rest Ye Merry Gentle-Mannequins(Season 3, Episode 9) TOON

When Bob inherits a storage unit around Christmas, visions of riches dance in the heads of the family, but what they find inside is a squatter who claims he once worked as a mannequin. In the spirit of the season, they invite the man to live in the restaur (more…)

I’ll Watch216 Watching
Sat Aug 27 3:00am
Bob's BurgersMother Daughter Laser Razor(Season 3, Episode 10) TOON

Linda worries that her relationship with Louise isn't as good as it should be, so, much to Louise's chagrin, she forces the young lady to participate in a mother-daughter seminar. With mom away, Tina turns to Bob for a lesson in shaving her legs.

I’ll Watch206 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bob's Burgers
Fox Orders Fourth Season of Bob's Burgers

Fox sure hopes you're hungry because the network is serving up a fourth season of Bob's Burgers. Fox…

Bob's Burgers
Fox Renews Bob's Burgers for a Second Season

Fire up the grill again: Fox has ordered a second season of animated comedy Bob's Burgers, the netwo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eugene Boris Mirman
  • Birth Place: Moscow, Soviet Union
  • Birthday: July 24, 1974, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Voice-overs