Eugene Mirman Celebrity Watchlist

Eugene Mirman

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Eugene Boris Mirman

Birth Place: Moscow, Soviet Union

Birthday: July 24, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Voice-overs

User Rating:3 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mitt Romney and Barack Obama
Presidential Debate No. 2: The Best Internet Reactions

In this election cycle, the Monday morning quarterbacking that takes place after major political eve…

Bob's Burgers
Fox Orders Fourth Season of Bob's Burgers

Fox sure hopes you're hungry because the network is serving up a fourth season of Bob's Burgers. Fox…

Bob's Burgers
Fox Renews Bob's Burgers for a Second Season

Fire up the grill again: Fox has ordered a second season of animated comedy Bob's Burgers, the netwo…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 9:30pm
Bob's BurgersGene It On(Season 4, Episode 20) TOON

Tina tries out for cheerleading, but a spirited and enthusiastic spectator Gene makes more of an impression.

Thu Apr 2 2:30am
Bob's BurgersGene It On(Season 4, Episode 20) TOON

Tina tries out for cheerleading, but a spirited and enthusiastic spectator Gene makes more of an impression.

Thu Apr 2 9:30pm
Bob's BurgersWharf Horse (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town – Part I)(Season 4, Episode 21) TOON

When news of a new seaside burger joint leaks, Bob teams with Felix to get Mr. Fischoeder to put Wonder Wharf up for sale. Meanwhile, Tina learns that the wharf carousel is slated for destruction, so, in protest, she chains herself to the ride.