Ethel Merman Celebrity Watchlist

Ethel Merman

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ethel Agnes Zimmermann

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: January 16, 1908, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:3 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

America Ferrera, James Lapine
Monday Review: Six by Sondheim

Few love words as passionately as Broadway's master composer-lyricist Stephen Sondheim, but there's…

Arthur Laurents
Arthur Laurents, West Side Story and Gypsy Writer, Dies at 93

Arthur Laurents, the Tony-winning playwright of Broadway's West Side Story and Gypsy, has died. He w…