Ethel Barrymore Celebrity Watchlist

Ethel Barrymore

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ethel Mae Blythe

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: August 15, 1879, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Let's go wayyyyy back to the ...

Question: Let's go wayyyyy back to the '50s. I'm looking for a show about a little girl named Eloise…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 15 6:30am
Rasputin and the Empress TCM

A fine cast helps distinguish this liberal account of court intrigue in declining tsarist Russia. John Barrymore, Ethel Barrymore, Lionel Barrymore, Ralph Morgan, Diana Wynyard, Tad Alexander, Edward Arnold, C. Henry Gordon, Gustav Von Seyffertitz. Richard (more…)