Ethan Peck Celebrity Watchlist

Ethan Peck

Birth Name: Ethan Gregory Peck

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 2, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(161 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The CW Logo

Pilot Season: The CW Orders Redo on The Selection, Drama from Former Supernatural Boss

The CW has ordered two pilots, including a retooling of last year's failed project, The Selection. Set 300 years in the future, the Hunger Games-esque The Selection is about a working class woman chosen via lottery to compete for the Royal Prince's h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet Gregory Peck's Grandson, Ethan Peck: Rising Star and Future Batman?
01:42 — The 30-year-old actor is carving his own path and stars in the upcoming film, "The Curse of Sleeping Beauty."
The Sorcerer's Apprentice - Clip - Dragon Ring
00:53 — An average college student, or so it appears, is recruited by a sorcerer who gives him a course in the art and science of magic for a battle against t (more…)
The Sorcerer's Apprentice - Clip - Hungarian Mirror Trap
00:54 — An average college student, or so it appears, is recruited by a sorcerer who gives him a course in the art and science of magic for a battle against t (more…)
The Sorcerer's Apprentice - Clip - Sorcery 101
00:58 — An average college student, or so it appears, is recruited by a sorcerer who gives him a course in the art and science of magic for a battle against t (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 8:30pm
That '70s ShowReefer Madness(Season 3, Episode 1) IFC

A parody of the '30s cult classic “Reefer Madness” ensues as the busted Hyde returns from jail to a fuming Red, and to an adoring Jackie, for whom he took the pot-possession rap. Leo: Tommy Chong. Red: Kurtwood Smith. Hyde: Danny Masterson. Jackie: Mil (more…)

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:30am
That '70s ShowReefer Madness(Season 3, Episode 1) IFC

A parody of the '30s cult classic “Reefer Madness” ensues as the busted Hyde returns from jail to a fuming Red, and to an adoring Jackie, for whom he took the pot-possession rap. Leo: Tommy Chong. Red: Kurtwood Smith. Hyde: Danny Masterson. Jackie: Mil (more…)

I’ll Watch58 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Patrick Thomas
Pilot Season: Sean Patrick Thomas Joins the CW's The Selection

Sean Patrick Thomas has been cast on the CW pilot The Selection, according to The Hollywood Reporter…

Ethan Peck
CW's The Selection Finds Its Prince in Ethan Peck

Ethan Peck has been cast in the CW pilot The Selection, Deadline reports. Set 300 years in the futur…

Ethan Peck
Gregory Peck's Grandson Tackles Heath Ledger's 10 Things Role

ABC Family has named the main cast, including Gregory Peck's grandson, Ethan Peck, for its televisio…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ethan Gregory Peck
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: March 2, 1986, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans