Ethan Hawke Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ethan Green Hawke

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: November 6, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Author

TV Guide Rating:(142 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Avan Jogia

Twisted’s Avan Jogia Lands Lead Role in Spike TV’s Tut

Spike TV has found its King Tut. Avan Jogia has langed the title role in the upcoming event series Tut, the network announced Tuesday. He'll star opposite Sir Ben Kingsley, who is playing Ay, the top adviser to Egypt's young… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Good Kill - Trailer
01:35 — Major Tommy Egan (Ethan Hawke) is fighting a war from the safety of a Nevada trailer, but commitment to the mission comes at a price. Gattaca director (more…)
70th Annual Tony Awards - Leading Actress In A Play
03:40 — The Tony Award for 'Leading Actress In A Play' goes to Jessica Lange.
70th Annual Tony Awards - Leading Actor In A Musical
03:35 — The Tony Award for 'Best Leading Actor In A Musical' goes to Leslie Odom, Jr.
70th Annual Tony Awards - "Bright Star"
04:23 — A performance featuring Carmen Cusack and the cast of "Bright Star."

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 5:30pm
Training Day SUNDe

Denzel Washington gives an Oscar-winning performance as a corrupt undercover L.A. cop tutoring an idealistic rookie (Ethan Hawke). Roger: Scott Glenn. Stan: Tom Berenger. Doug: Harris Yulin. Directed by Antoine Fuqua.

I’ll Watch610 Watching
Sun Jun 26 11:00am
Training Day SUNDe

Denzel Washington gives an Oscar-winning performance as a corrupt undercover L.A. cop tutoring an idealistic rookie (Ethan Hawke). Roger: Scott Glenn. Stan: Tom Berenger. Doug: Harris Yulin. Directed by Antoine Fuqua.

I’ll Watch610 Watching
Wed Jun 29 8:00pm
The Purge FX

A family defend their lavish home against murderous intruders during the one night of the year when all crime is legal. However, their resolve is tested by a stranger who appears in their gated community pleading for help.

I’ll Watch524 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Arpad Busson and Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman and Arpad Busson Call Off Engagement Again

Uma Thurman and Arpad Busson have called off their engagement for a second time, Us Weekly reports.…

The casket carrying actor Philip Seymour Hoffman
Friends and Family Gather for Philip Seymour Hoffman's Funeral

Roughly 400 friends and family attended Philip Seymour Hoffman's funeral on Friday in New York, Peop…

One Direction: This Is Us
Box Office: One Direction Overtakes The Butler

One Direction sang and danced their way to the top spot at the box office over the three-day holiday…

Liam McIntyre
The Weekend Playlist: Spurt-acus Returns, a Pivotal Downton, the SAG Awards

Here's blood in your eye. And your hair, chest, ears, anywhere and everywhere it might pool. Gird yo…

Marc Warren and Archie Panjabi
Top Moments: Once's Disappearing Act and The Good Wife's Scary Reunion

14. No Good Deed Goes Unpunished Award: On The Amazing Race premiere, Amy, a double-amputee, and Dan…

Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman Welcomes Third Child

Uma Thurman has given birth to a baby girl, her rep confirms.Uma Thurman pregnant with third childTh…