Ethan Hawke Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ethan Green Hawke

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: November 6, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Author

TV Guide Rating:(142 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Avan Jogia

Twisted’s Avan Jogia Lands Lead Role in Spike TV’s Tut

Spike TV has found its King Tut. Avan Jogia has langed the title role in the upcoming event series Tut, the network announced Tuesday. He'll star opposite Sir Ben Kingsley, who is playing Ay, the top adviser to Egypt's young… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Emma Watson, Ethan Hawke Explain Why 'Regression' Is More Than a Horror Movie
02:47 — 'Regression' is on Blu-ray, DVD, Digital HD and On Demand May 10.
Unqualified Advice: Amy Sedaris
02:23 — Amy Sedaris gives Tumblr fans advice on how to deal with witches, what computer is the best, and cooking the best hot dogs!
Ethan Hawke: I’m ‘hypnotized’ by Pianist Seymour Bernstein
03:26 — The “Boyhood” star joins TODAY to talk about his new documentary, “Seymour: An Introduction,” about pianist Seymour Bernstein, whom Hawke now calls hi (more…)
Ethan Hawke Cleans up to Play Drone-flying Pilot in ‘Good Kill’
03:35 — Ethan Hawke and director Andrew Nichol join TODAY to talk about teaming up for the new film, “Good Kill,” where Hawke plays a former fighter pilot who (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 3:30am
Daybreakers IFC

In a futuristic world overrun by vampires, a renegade bloodsucker assists the remaining human refugees. Meanwhile, vampire-run corporations try to develop a viable substitute for blood before their supply runs out.

I’ll Watch267 Watching
Thu Sep 1 9:30am
Taking Lives HBO2

A female FBI profiler tangles with a serial killer who supposedly died in an accident 20 years earlier after she's called in by a former Quantico colleague to assist two Canadian police detectives.

I’ll Watch301 Watching
Thu Sep 1 9:30am
Assault on Precinct 13 IFC

On New Year's Eve, a police officer (Ethan Hawke) rounds up a makeshift brigade of cops and criminals when a mob besieges his Detroit precinct. A gritty, shoot-'em-up remake of the 1976 film of the same name. Laurence Fishburne, Drea de Matteo. Jean-Franco (more…)

I’ll Watch227 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Arpad Busson and Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman and Arpad Busson Call Off Engagement Again

Uma Thurman and Arpad Busson have called off their engagement for a second time, Us Weekly reports.…

The casket carrying actor Philip Seymour Hoffman
Friends and Family Gather for Philip Seymour Hoffman's Funeral

Roughly 400 friends and family attended Philip Seymour Hoffman's funeral on Friday in New York, Peop…

One Direction: This Is Us
Box Office: One Direction Overtakes The Butler

One Direction sang and danced their way to the top spot at the box office over the three-day holiday…

Liam McIntyre
The Weekend Playlist: Spurt-acus Returns, a Pivotal Downton, the SAG Awards

Here's blood in your eye. And your hair, chest, ears, anywhere and everywhere it might pool. Gird yo…

Marc Warren and Archie Panjabi
Top Moments: Once's Disappearing Act and The Good Wife's Scary Reunion

14. No Good Deed Goes Unpunished Award: On The Amazing Race premiere, Amy, a double-amputee, and Dan…

Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman Welcomes Third Child

Uma Thurman has given birth to a baby girl, her rep confirms.Uma Thurman pregnant with third childTh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ethan Green Hawke
  • Birth Place: Austin, TX
  • Birthday: November 6, 1970, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Author

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans