Ethan Hawke Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ethan Green Hawke

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: November 6, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Author

TV Guide Rating:(142 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Avan Jogia

Twisted’s Avan Jogia Lands Lead Role in Spike TV’s Tut

Spike TV has found its King Tut. Avan Jogia has langed the title role in the upcoming event series Tut, the network announced Tuesday. He'll star opposite Sir Ben Kingsley, who is playing Ay, the top adviser to Egypt's young… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Magnificent Seven - Trailer
02:05 — Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures’ and Columbia Pictures’ The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)
The Magnificent Seven - Trailer
02:07 — Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures’ and Columbia Pictures’ The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)
The Magnificent Seven - Trailer
02:08 — Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures’ and Columbia Pictures’ The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)
In A Valley Of Violence - Official Trailer
02:16 — A mysterious drifter named Paul (Ethan Hawke) and his dog make their way towards Mexico through the barren desert of the old west. In an attempt to s (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 4:30am
Taking Lives HBO2

A female FBI profiler tangles with a serial killer who supposedly died in an accident 20 years earlier after she's called in by a former Quantico colleague to assist two Canadian police detectives.

I’ll Watch299 Watching
Sun Jul 31 8:00am
The Newton Boys STZEN

A biopic about the Newton brothers (Matthew McConaughey, Skeet Ulrich, Vincent D'Onofrio, Ethan Hawke), who robbed more than 80 banks during the 1920s. Louise: Julianna Margulies. Brentwood Glasscock: Dwight Yoakam. Written and directed by Richard Linklate (more…)

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Mon Aug 1 5:00pm
Daybreakers Syfy

In a futuristic world overrun by vampires, a renegade bloodsucker assists the remaining human refugees. Meanwhile, vampire-run corporations try to develop a viable substitute for blood before their supply runs out.

I’ll Watch265 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Arpad Busson and Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman and Arpad Busson Call Off Engagement Again

Uma Thurman and Arpad Busson have called off their engagement for a second time, Us Weekly reports.…

The casket carrying actor Philip Seymour Hoffman
Friends and Family Gather for Philip Seymour Hoffman's Funeral

Roughly 400 friends and family attended Philip Seymour Hoffman's funeral on Friday in New York, Peop…

One Direction: This Is Us
Box Office: One Direction Overtakes The Butler

One Direction sang and danced their way to the top spot at the box office over the three-day holiday…

Liam McIntyre
The Weekend Playlist: Spurt-acus Returns, a Pivotal Downton, the SAG Awards

Here's blood in your eye. And your hair, chest, ears, anywhere and everywhere it might pool. Gird yo…

Marc Warren and Archie Panjabi
Top Moments: Once's Disappearing Act and The Good Wife's Scary Reunion

14. No Good Deed Goes Unpunished Award: On The Amazing Race premiere, Amy, a double-amputee, and Dan…

Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman Welcomes Third Child

Uma Thurman has given birth to a baby girl, her rep confirms.Uma Thurman pregnant with third childTh…