Ethan Hawke Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ethan Green Hawke

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: November 6, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Author

TV Guide Rating:(142 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Avan Jogia

Twisted’s Avan Jogia Lands Lead Role in Spike TV’s Tut

Spike TV has found its King Tut. Avan Jogia has langed the title role in the upcoming event series Tut, the network announced Tuesday. He'll star opposite Sir Ben Kingsley, who is playing Ay, the top adviser to Egypt's young… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tony Awards: Behind the Scenes with The Roths
02:00 — Get to know Broadway producers Jordan Roth and his mother Daryl, and hear why sharing the Tonys together is so special. The Tony Awards air Sunday, Ju (more…)
The 70th Annual Tony Awards (Preview)
00:30 — The 70th Annual Tony Awards air Sunday, June 12th at 8/7c. Tony Award winner James Corden from The Late Late Show host! Only CBS
The Phenom - Official Trailer
02:28 — When major-league rookie pitcher Hopper Gibson (Johnny Simmons) can't find the plate, he's sent down to the minor leagues and begins sessions with an (more…)
‘Maggie’s Plan’: Ethan Hawke, Greta Gerwig On Film, ‘complications of Love’
03:42 — In the new movie “Maggie’s Plan,” Greta Gerwig plays a woman ready to have a child on her own until she falls for a married professor played by Ethan (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 12:00pm
Dead Poets Society FLIXe

A staid but well-respected prep school is enlivened by a newly-arrived, charismatic English teacher, who inspires his students with unconventional methods and philosophies.

I’ll Watch247 Watching
Tue May 31 11:15am
Assault on Precinct 13 IFC

On New Year's Eve, a police officer (Ethan Hawke) rounds up a makeshift brigade of cops and criminals when a mob besieges his Detroit precinct. A gritty, shoot-'em-up remake of the 1976 film of the same name. Laurence Fishburne, Drea de Matteo. Jean-Franco (more…)

I’ll Watch226 Watching
Tue May 31 3:00pm
Tape FLIXe

Former high-school friends (Ethan Hawke, Robert Sean Leonard) revisit an unresolved chapter from their past in this emotional drama. Uma Thurman. Directed by Richard Linklater. Screenwriter Stephen Belber adapted his play.

I’ll Watch9 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Arpad Busson and Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman and Arpad Busson Call Off Engagement Again

Uma Thurman and Arpad Busson have called off their engagement for a second time, Us Weekly reports.…

The casket carrying actor Philip Seymour Hoffman
Friends and Family Gather for Philip Seymour Hoffman's Funeral

Roughly 400 friends and family attended Philip Seymour Hoffman's funeral on Friday in New York, Peop…

One Direction: This Is Us
Box Office: One Direction Overtakes The Butler

One Direction sang and danced their way to the top spot at the box office over the three-day holiday…

Liam McIntyre
The Weekend Playlist: Spurt-acus Returns, a Pivotal Downton, the SAG Awards

Here's blood in your eye. And your hair, chest, ears, anywhere and everywhere it might pool. Gird yo…

Marc Warren and Archie Panjabi
Top Moments: Once's Disappearing Act and The Good Wife's Scary Reunion

14. No Good Deed Goes Unpunished Award: On The Amazing Race premiere, Amy, a double-amputee, and Dan…

Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman Welcomes Third Child

Uma Thurman has given birth to a baby girl, her rep confirms.Uma Thurman pregnant with third childTh…