Ethan Hawke Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ethan Green Hawke

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: November 6, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Author

TV Guide Rating:(141 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Avan Jogia

Twisted’s Avan Jogia Lands Lead Role in Spike TV’s Tut

Spike TV has found its King Tut. Avan Jogia has langed the title role in the upcoming event series Tut, the network announced Tuesday. He'll star opposite Sir Ben Kingsley, who is playing Ay, the top adviser to Egypt's young… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sinister
00:38 — A true crime novelist (Ethan Hawke) struggling to find his next big story, moves his family into a house where the horrific murder of an entire family (more…)
Gattaca - Trailer
02:27 — In Gattaca only the strong succeed because they're genetically pre-selected at birth. When Ethan Hawke bucks the system he gets caught in a web of lie (more…)
Gattaca - Trailer
02:27 — In Gattaca only the strong succeed because they're genetically pre-selected at birth. When Ethan Hawke bucks the system he gets caught in a web of lie (more…)
Gattaca - Trailer
02:27 — In Gattaca only the strong succeed because they're genetically pre-selected at birth. When Ethan Hawke bucks the system he gets caught in a web of lie (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Dana Carvey; Ethan Hawke and Greta Gerwig. Also: Amazon's summer toy list revealed; "Today Food"; a performance by the cast of "She Loves Me"; "Must Mark Your Calendar"; spring and summer toys; "Today Food."

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Thu May 5 4:45pm
Tape FLIXe

Former high-school friends (Ethan Hawke, Robert Sean Leonard) revisit an unresolved chapter from their past in this emotional drama. Uma Thurman. Directed by Richard Linklater. Screenwriter Stephen Belber adapted his play.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Sat May 7 9:00am
Boyhood SHO2e

This unique drama, shot over the course of 12 years with the same cast, follows a boy named Mason from age 7 to when he leaves for college. Along the way, he deals with his parents' divorce, adjusts to new stepfamilies and explores his own identity.

I’ll Watch128 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Arpad Busson and Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman and Arpad Busson Call Off Engagement Again

Uma Thurman and Arpad Busson have called off their engagement for a second time, Us Weekly reports.…

The casket carrying actor Philip Seymour Hoffman
Friends and Family Gather for Philip Seymour Hoffman's Funeral

Roughly 400 friends and family attended Philip Seymour Hoffman's funeral on Friday in New York, Peop…

One Direction: This Is Us
Box Office: One Direction Overtakes The Butler

One Direction sang and danced their way to the top spot at the box office over the three-day holiday…

Liam McIntyre
The Weekend Playlist: Spurt-acus Returns, a Pivotal Downton, the SAG Awards

Here's blood in your eye. And your hair, chest, ears, anywhere and everywhere it might pool. Gird yo…

Marc Warren and Archie Panjabi
Top Moments: Once's Disappearing Act and The Good Wife's Scary Reunion

14. No Good Deed Goes Unpunished Award: On The Amazing Race premiere, Amy, a double-amputee, and Dan…

Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman Welcomes Third Child

Uma Thurman has given birth to a baby girl, her rep confirms.Uma Thurman pregnant with third childTh…