Ethan Hawke Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ethan Green Hawke

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: November 6, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Author

TV Guide Rating:(142 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Avan Jogia

Twisted’s Avan Jogia Lands Lead Role in Spike TV’s Tut

Spike TV has found its King Tut. Avan Jogia has langed the title role in the upcoming event series Tut, the network announced Tuesday. He'll star opposite Sir Ben Kingsley, who is playing Ay, the top adviser to Egypt's young… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Magnificent Seven
00:25 — Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures’ and Columbia Pictures’ The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)
The Magnificent Seven
01:06 — Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures’ and Columbia Pictures’ The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)
The Magnificent Seven
01:05 — Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures’ and Columbia Pictures’ The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)
The Magnificent Seven
00:51 — Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures’ and Columbia Pictures’ The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
Training Day IFC

Denzel Washington gives an Oscar-winning performance as a corrupt undercover L.A. cop tutoring an idealistic rookie (Ethan Hawke). Roger: Scott Glenn. Stan: Tom Berenger. Doug: Harris Yulin. Directed by Antoine Fuqua.

I’ll Watch637 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:30am
Training Day IFC

Denzel Washington gives an Oscar-winning performance as a corrupt undercover L.A. cop tutoring an idealistic rookie (Ethan Hawke). Roger: Scott Glenn. Stan: Tom Berenger. Doug: Harris Yulin. Directed by Antoine Fuqua.

I’ll Watch637 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:30am
Boyhood SHO2e

This unique drama, shot over the course of 12 years with the same cast, follows a boy named Mason from age 7 to when he leaves for college. Along the way, he deals with his parents' divorce, adjusts to new stepfamilies and explores his own identity.

I’ll Watch137 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Arpad Busson and Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman and Arpad Busson Call Off Engagement Again

Uma Thurman and Arpad Busson have called off their engagement for a second time, Us Weekly reports.…

The casket carrying actor Philip Seymour Hoffman
Friends and Family Gather for Philip Seymour Hoffman's Funeral

Roughly 400 friends and family attended Philip Seymour Hoffman's funeral on Friday in New York, Peop…

One Direction: This Is Us
Box Office: One Direction Overtakes The Butler

One Direction sang and danced their way to the top spot at the box office over the three-day holiday…

Liam McIntyre
The Weekend Playlist: Spurt-acus Returns, a Pivotal Downton, the SAG Awards

Here's blood in your eye. And your hair, chest, ears, anywhere and everywhere it might pool. Gird yo…

Marc Warren and Archie Panjabi
Top Moments: Once's Disappearing Act and The Good Wife's Scary Reunion

14. No Good Deed Goes Unpunished Award: On The Amazing Race premiere, Amy, a double-amputee, and Dan…

Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman Welcomes Third Child

Uma Thurman has given birth to a baby girl, her rep confirms.Uma Thurman pregnant with third childTh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ethan Green Hawke
  • Birth Place: Austin, TX
  • Birthday: November 6, 1970, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind