Ethan Hawke Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ethan Green Hawke

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: November 6, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Author

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (141 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ethan Hawke Photos

  • Ethan Hawke - The premiere of Lionsgate's "Daybreakers" in New York City, January 7, 2010
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/Getty Images
  • Ethan Hawke - Opening night party "The Coast Of Utopia - Part One: The Voyage" in New York City, November 28, 2006
    Photo By: Gary Gershoff/WireImage.com
  • Mark Webber, Catalina Sandino Moreno and Ethan Hawke - The 63rd International Venice Film Festival "The Hottest State" premiere, September 2, 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Ethan Hawke - The 63rd International Venice Film Festival "The Hottest State" photocall, September 2, 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Ethan Hawke and Maria Bello - The 71st Annual New York Film Critics Circle Awards, January 8, 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Ethan Hawke - The 77th Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Julie Delpy and Ethan Hawke - "Before Sunset" premiere, June 23, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Winona Ryder and Ethan Hawke - "Before Sunset" premiere, June 23, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ethan Hawke -"Taking Lives" Los Angeles premiere, March 16, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ethan Hawke, Uma Thurman and Al Pacino - "People I Know" New York City premiere, April 21, 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Debra Winger, Arliss Howard, and Ethan Hawke - Big Bad Love Film Release Party, February 5, 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Marcia Gay Harden and Ethan Hawke - IFP Gotham Awards, October 2, 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Denzel Washington & Ethan Hawke - Training Day Press Conference in Toronto, September 8, 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Ethan Hawke and Uma Thurman - American Pavilion Opening, May 11, 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Natasha Richardson, Ethan Hawke and Uma Thurman - Cannes 2001 American Pavilion Opening in France, May 11, 2001
    Photo By: Jean Baptiste Lacroix/WireImage.com
  • Ethan Hawke - Sundance Film Festival, January 22, 2000
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Ethan Hawke and Julie Delpy - Academy Awards, Feb. 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Ethan Hawke, Uma Thurman, & Kyle MacLachlan - Sundance Film Festival 2000
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Kyle MacLachlan & Ethan Hawke - Sundance Film Festival 2000
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Frank Whaley and Ethan Hawke - "Before Sunset" premiere, June 2004
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Uma Thurman & Ethan Hawke - The 74th Annual Academy Awards - 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Taking Lives - Ethan Hawke, Angelina Jolie
    Photo By: Warner Bros. Pictures

Related Galleries

Dead Sexy: Our Horror Movie Crushes

21 Photos | Oct 29, 2014