Ethan Hawke Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ethan Green Hawke

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: November 6, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Author

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (141 ratings)

Your Rating:

Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman Welcomes Third Child

Jul 16, 2012 11:09 AM EDT

Ethan Hawke
Ethan Hawke Welcomes Fourth Child

Aug 6, 2011 12:48 PM EDT

Bill Nighy
Bill Nighy Eyeing Total Recall Remake

May 26, 2011 10:47 AM EDT

Jon Cryer
Fall TV: The 5 Big Questions

May 9, 2011 11:05 AM EDT

Ethan Hawke
Fox Orders Ethan Hawke Pilot

Jan 22, 2011 10:52 AM EST

Arpad Busson, Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman, Fiance Split

Dec 8, 2009 12:18 PM EST

<EM>Prison Break</EM>
Creepy Scientist Guy has a eureka…

Oct 25, 2005 4:00 AM EDT