Ethan Hawke Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ethan Green Hawke

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: November 6, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Author

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (141 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Avan Jogia
Twisted’s Avan Jogia Lands Lead Role in Spike TV’s Tut

Spike TV has found its King Tut. Avan Jogia has langed the title role in the upcoming even…

Arpad Busson and Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman and Arpad Busson Call Off Engagement Again

Uma Thurman and Arpad Busson have called off their engagement for a second time, Us Weekly…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 7:00pm
Daybreakers Syfy

In a futuristic world overrun by vampires, a renegade bloodsucker (Ethan Hawke) assists the remaining human refugees. Meanwhile, vampire-run corporations try to develop a viable substitute for blood before their supply runs out. Willem Dafoe, Sam Neill.

Sat Mar 7 7:45am
Snow Falling on Cedars FLIXe

A journalist (Ethan Hawke) takes a special interest in a racially motivated murder trial in the Pacific Northwest after World War II. Co-written and directed by Scott Hicks. Cinematographer Robert Richardson received an Oscar nomination. Based on David Gut (more…)

Sat Mar 7 10:45am
Dead Poets Society SHO

A staid but well-respected prep school is enlivened by a newly-arrived, charismatic English teacher, who inspires his students with unconventional methods and philosophies.