Ethan Hawke Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ethan Green Hawke

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: November 6, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Author

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (141 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Avan Jogia
Twisted’s Avan Jogia Lands Lead Role in Spike TV’s Tut

Spike TV has found its King Tut. Avan Jogia has langed the title role in the upcoming event series T…

Arpad Busson and Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman and Arpad Busson Call Off Engagement Again

Uma Thurman and Arpad Busson have called off their engagement for a second time, Us Weekly reports.…

The casket carrying actor Philip Seymour Hoffman
Friends and Family Gather for Philip Seymour Hoffman's Funeral

Roughly 400 friends and family attended Philip Seymour Hoffman's funeral on Friday in New York, Peop…

One Direction: This Is Us
Box Office: One Direction Overtakes The Butler

One Direction sang and danced their way to the top spot at the box office over the three-day holiday…

Liam McIntyre
The Weekend Playlist: Spurt-acus Returns, a Pivotal Downton, the SAG Awards

Here's blood in your eye. And your hair, chest, ears, anywhere and everywhere it might pool. Gird yo…

Marc Warren and Archie Panjabi
Top Moments: Once's Disappearing Act and The Good Wife's Scary Reunion

14. No Good Deed Goes Unpunished Award: On The Amazing Race premiere, Amy, a double-amputee, and Dan…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Dead Sexy: Our Horror Movie Crushes

Horror movie stars that are just bloody hot

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 7:55pm
Lord of War TMC

Nicolas Cage plays a Ukrainian immigrant who becomes an international arms dealer in this sardonic morality tale from writer-director Andrew Niccol (“Gattaca”). Bridget Moynahan, Jared Leto, Shake Toukhmanian, Jean-Pierre Nshanian, Ian Holm.

Thu Apr 2 3:35am
Alive FLIXe

Fact-based chronicle of a Uruguayan rugby team's struggle to survive after a plane crash in the Andes. Ethan Hawke, Vincent Spano. Roberto: Josh Hamilton. Carlitos: Bruce Ramsay. Tintin: John Haymes Newton. Narrator: John Malkovich. Gustavo: David Kriegel (more…)

Thu Apr 2 1:30pm
Tape FLIXe

Former high-school friends (Ethan Hawke, Robert Sean Leonard) revisit an unresolved chapter from their past in this emotional drama. Uma Thurman. Directed by Richard Linklater. Screenwriter Stephen Belber adapted his play.