Ethan EmbryCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ethan Randall

Birth Place: Huntington Beach, CA

Birthday: June 13, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was a competitive gymnast during his youth and often performs his own stunts.
  • Placed sixth in the overall competition of California finals for the U.S. Gymnastics Federation at the age of 10.
  • Won a Young Artist Award in 1992 for his starring role of Doyle Standish in the drama Dutch (1991).
  • Served as a producer and assistant director on the short film A Dog and His Boy (1992).
  • With Vegas Vacation (1997), became the fourth actor to play Rusty Griswold.

Relationships

  • Sunny Mabrey — Wife (separated)
  • Kessia Randall — Sister
  • Charles Randall — Father
  • Aaron Embry — Brother
  • Karen — Mother
  • Cogeian Sky Embry — Son
  • Katharine Towne — Ex-fiancée
  • Amelinda Smith — Ex-wife

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop