Esther Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Esther Jane Williams

Birth Place: Inglewood, California, United States

Died: June 6, 2013

Profession: Actor, Athlete

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Esther Williams

Swimmer, Actress Esther Williams Dies at 91

Esther Williams, the swimmer who went on to become an actress, died early Thursday morning in her sleep, The Associated Press reports. She was 91. Born in Inglewood, Calif., Williams displayed an interest in swimming from an early age and went on to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Esther Williams: Volume 2
01:40 — The ravishing bathing beauty who pioneered a new genre of moviemaking Aqua Musicals will splash once more in Warner Home Video and Turner Classic Movi (more…)
Skirts Ahoy! - Official Trailer
03:54 — Three women, three different situations: Whitney (Williams), a rich girl who leaves her groom at the altar Una (Vivian Blaine), a shopgirl whose desir (more…)
A Guy Named Joe - Trailer
01:59 — A World War II pilot is aided in love and war by the spirit of a dead comrade. Nice screenplay by Dalton Trumbo!
That's Entertainment! III - Official Trailer
01:28 — REVISITS THE GOLDEN AGE OF HOLLYWOOD THROUGH FILM EXCERPTS, CELEBRITY INTERVIEWS, BEHIND-THE-SCENES FOOTAGE AND NEVER-BEFORE-SEEN OUTTAKES.

Details

  • Birth Name: Esther Jane Williams
  • Birth Place: Inglewood, California, United States
  • Died: June 6, 2013
  • Profession: Actor, Athlete

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns