Esther WilliamsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Esther Jane Williams

Birth Place: Inglewood, California, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1921, Leo

Profession: Actor, Athlete

User Rating: (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Esther Williams
Swimmer, Actress Esther Williams Dies at 91

Esther Williams, the swimmer who went on to become an actress, died early Thursday morning…

Miss J. is making this show lately….

Miss J. is making this show lately. From her Esther Williams flipper ensemble to her Fashi…

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 4 9:00am
Million Dollar Mermaid TCM

Esther Williams stars as Australian aquatic star Annette Kellerman, who parlayed her swimming skills into a role in a water-ballet revue in the U.S. The elaborate water-ballet sequences were choreographed by Busby Berkeley.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop