Estelle Parsons Celebrity Watchlist

Estelle Parsons

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Estelle Margaret Parsons

Birth Place: Lynn, MA

Birthday: November 20, 1927, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, Josh Charles, Christine Baranski
Weekend Playlist: Good Wife, Viking Finales; Carousel, Inside the TARDIS

In Sunday's brilliantly entertaining finale to another splendid season of CBS' The Good Wife — we ch…

Arthur Penn
Arthur Penn, Director of Bonnie and Clyde, Dies at 88

Arthur Penn, the stage and film director whose iconic Bonnie and Clyde ushered in the post-classical…

Eric Millegan, <EM>Bones</EM>
Up Close with Bones' "Boy" Genius

When Fox's Bones returned from hiatus last Wednesday in its new 9 pm/ET, post-American Idol time slo…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 10:00am
RoseanneOf Mice and Dan(Season 8, Episode 9) WE

With his old band mate (John Popper) in town, Dan's got the blues, regretting that he gave up his youthful dreams to settle down with Roseanne. John Goodman, who plays Dan, also sings. Bob: John McConnell. The Band: Chris Kinchla, Brendan Hill, Bob Sheehan (more…)

Sun Mar 29 10:30am
RoseanneDirect to Video(Season 8, Episode 10) WE

As the family gathers to make a video for the new baby, Becky and Darlene make a surprising discovery: their parents' old love letters. Becky: Lecy Goranson. Darlene: Sara Gilbert. D.J.: Michael Fishman.

Sun Mar 29 11:00am
RoseanneThrilla Near Vanilla(Season 8, Episode 12) WE

Roseanne and Jackie's stint offering samples at a market ends in a food fight when Jackie outsells her sister; and David comes to a decision after an argument with Dan. Mr. Parkin: Stan Freberg. David: Johnny Galecki. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. Dan: John Good (more…)