Estelle GettyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Estelle Scher

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 25, 1923, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (130 ratings)

Your Rating:

Estelle Getty Photos

  • Bea Arthur and Estelle Getty - Opening Night of "Bermuda Avenue Triangle" at the Tiffany Theater, West Hollywood, California - October 1, 1995
    Photo By: Jim Smeal/WireImage.com
  • Estelle Getty - 1992 Publicists Guild of America Awards, Universal City, California, March 27, 1992
    Photo By: Jim Smeal/WireImage.com
  • Estelle Getty - 1st Annual Spago Christmas Party for Toys for Totskis Russian Airlift, Hollywood, California - December 14, 1991
    Photo By: Jim Smeal/WireImage.com
  • Estelle Getty - 40th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, Pasadena, California, August 28, 1988
    Photo By: Jim Smeal/WireImage.com
  • Estelle Getty, Bea Arthur, Rue McClanahan and Betty White - The 46th Annual Golden Apple Awards, Beverly Hills, California, December 14, 1986
    Photo By: Jim Smeal/WireImage.com
  • Rue McClanahan, Betty White and Estelle Getty - The 38th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, Pasadena, California, September 21, 1986
    Photo By: Jim Smeal/WireImage.com
  • Betty White, Bea Arthur, Danny Thomas and Estelle Getty at the St. Jude Gala, Century City, California, August 30, 1986
    Photo By: Ron Galella, Ltd./WireImage.com
  • Golden Girls - Rue McClanahan, Estelle Getty, Bea Arthur, Betty White
    Photo By: ABC/Getty Images

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop