Estelle Evans Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Estelle Rolle

Birth Place: Rolle Town, Bahamas

Died: July 20, 1985

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

To Kill A Mockingbird - Trailer
00:30 — Harper Lee's great story of a Southern lawyer's children facing hatred when their father defends a black man accused of rape. Oscar-winning performanc (more…)
To Kill A Mockingbird - Official Trailer
01:28 — Harper Lee's great story of a Southern lawyer's children facing hatred when their father defends a black man accused of rape. Oscar-winning performanc (more…)
To Kill A Mockingbird - Trailer
02:53 — Harper Lee's great story of a Southern lawyer's children facing hatred when their father defends a black man accused of rape. Oscar-winning performanc (more…)
(Movie Clip) What Kind Of Man Are You?
Jem (Phillip Alford), Scout (Mary Badham) and Dill (John Megna) to the courthouse where they observe Atticus (Gregory Peck) in early proceedings, then (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 30 10:00pm
The Learning Tree TCM

Gordon Parks' adaptation of his own novel about a black teenager living in 1920s Kansas. After witnessing a murder, he must decide if he should come forward to clear the man being framed for the crime.

I’ll Watch64 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Estelle Rolle
  • Birth Place: Rolle Town, Bahamas
  • Died: July 20, 1985
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Tyler Blackburn and Ashley Benson, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
Pretty Little Liars: Tyler Blackburn Is Ready for a Haleb Wedding

The Pretty Little Liars actor says Caleb is ready to tie the knot with Hanna