Errol Flynn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Errol Leslie Thomson Flynn

Birth Place: Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Died: October 14, 1959

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen

Charlie Sheen: "I Have a Lot of Work to Do"

Charlie Sheen says he has "a lot of work to do to be able to return the support I have received from so many people." "I want to say 'thank-you' to my fellow cast members, the crew of Two and a Half Men, and everyone at CBS and Warner Bros., especial… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Man Who Shot Hollywood
12:40 — Jack Pashkovsky lived quietly in a town lit up by a thousand stars. He practiced his art anonymously. By the time he was finished, he had compiled wha (more…)
The Last of Robin Hood - Clip - Mind Your Own Business
01:01 — Errol Flynn, the swashbuckling Hollywood star & notorious ladies man, flouted convention all his life, but never more brazenly than in his last years (more…)
The Last of Robin Hood - Clip - I'd Recognize That Voice Anywhere
00:54 — Errol Flynn, the swashbuckling Hollywood star & notorious ladies man, flouted convention all his life, but never more brazenly than in his last years (more…)
The Last of Robin Hood - Trailer 1
02:32 — Errol Flynn, the swashbuckling Hollywood star & notorious ladies man, flouted convention all his life, but never more brazenly than in his last years (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 27 12:15pm
Gentleman Jim TCM

This fanciful documentary profiles 19th century boxer James L. Corbett, a memorable showman who rises through the ranks with his impressive footwork.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Mon Apr 3 12:30pm
It's a Great Feeling TCM

When Hollywood actors decide to get a director for their new movie, they need a star and recruit a cafeteria waitress who wants to break into the business.

I’ll Watch22 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Errol Leslie Thomson Flynn
  • Birth Place: Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
  • Died: October 14, 1959
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns