Errol Flynn Celebrity Watchlist

Errol Flynn

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Errol Leslie Thomson Flynn

Birth Place: Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Birthday: June 20, 1909, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen: "I Have a Lot of Work to Do"

Charlie Sheen says he has "a lot of work to do to be able to return the support I have received from…

In the Works: HBO Drama Revisits 2000 Recount

Sydney Pollack is directing Recount, a film chronicling the aftermath of the 2000 presidential elect…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 5:30pm
They Died with Their Boots On TCM

General Custer's career is charted from his days at West Point to his role in the Civil War, ending with his fateful end at the Battle of Little Big Horn.

Tue Apr 7 6:00am
The Charge of the Light Brigade TCM

A British officer who witnesses the brutal slaughter of men, women and children at a fort in India swears revenge in this fictionalized account that culminates in the ill-fated attack by Her Majesty's forces against the Russians during the Crimean War.

Tue Apr 7 8:00am
The Adventures of Robin Hood TCM

Epic swashbuckler about the regal outlaw hero and loyal-to-King-Richard defender of the realm who, with the help of his merry men of Sherwood Forest, takes on usurping traitor Prince John and his mutinous minions. A Best Picture nominee, the film won Oscar (more…)