Ernest Borgnine Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ermes Effron Borgnino

Birth Place: Hamden, CT

Birthday: January 24, 1917, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ernest Borgnine
Oscar Winner Ernest Borgnine Dies at 95

Ernest Borgnine, who won the Best Actor Oscar in 1955 for Marty, died Sunday, The Associat…

Anson Mount
Critic's Guide to Weekend TV: Hell on Wheels, Fringe, Homeland, and More!

Describing Hell on Wheels as "Revenge in the mud" makes it sound a lot more enjoyable than…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 6:00pm
The Poseidon Adventure TCM

A passenger ship is capsized by a tidal wave, and a handful of survivors must navigate the innards of the vessel to find safety while awaiting rescue. The film's theme song, "The Morning After," sung by Maureen McGovern, earned an Oscar.

Tue Mar 3 7:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsEnemy In-Law; Mermaid Man & Barnacle Boy VI - The Motion Picture NIK

Mr. Krabs does not approve of his mother's new suitor: rival restaurateur Plankton; SpongeBob persuades Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy to come out of retirement one more time and star in a movie based on their superhero adventures.

Wed Mar 4 4:00pm
SpongeBob SquarePantsHooky; Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy II NIK

Daredevils SpongeBob and Patrick take a ride on a fishing hook; Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy teach a lesson in crime fighting. Voices include Tom Kenny, Bill Fagerbakke and Clancy Brown.

Shop