Erinn Hayes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Erinn Carter

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: May 25, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory

Warner Bros. 2013 Comic-Con Lineup: The Big Bang Theory, The Originals, Arrow and More

Comic-Con is almost upon us, and on Friday, Warner Bros. released its full 2013 lineup for the international convention held each summer in San Diego.In addition to featuring panels and screenings of such fan favorites as The Big Bang Theory, Arrow,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Writers Room First Look: Nick’s Party Line
01:30 — Writer Rob Rosell shares why Schmidt and Winston are hiding strange secrets from Nick .
'Kevin Can Wait' Star Kevin James On His Return to Primetime TV After Nearly a Decade
02:05 — The comedian is back home at CBS, but he says the real hero of his new series is his onscreen wife, Erinn Hayes.
It's a Disaster - Exclusive Red Band Trailer
03:15 — Eight friends meet for brunch, but what starts as an impromptu therapy session takes a sudden turn when the city falls victim to a mysterious attack. (more…)
It's a Disaster - Trailer 1
02:21 — Eight friends meet for brunch, but what starts as an impromptu therapy session takes a sudden turn when the city falls victim to a mysterious attack. (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 7 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyI Saw What I Saw(Season 6, Episode 6) LIFE

When a burn victim dies unexpectedly in the ER, the chief and Larry Jennings (Mitch Pileggi) look to find out which resident is responsible, and all of them have some explaining to do.

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Wed Sep 7 3:00pm
New GirlLandline(Season 4, Episode 5) TBS

Jess enforces a "no fraternization" policy at school after Coach gets involved with the school nurse, but she regrets that decision upon meeting a hunky new science teacher. Meanwhile, the loft gets a new landline phone, and Nick uses it to act as a secret (more…)

I’ll Watch193 Watching
Fri Sep 9 11:00pm
Childrens Hospital TOON

Raunchy comedy series about dysfunctional doctors working in a children's hospital.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Glenn Close and Rose Byrne
Critic's Guide to Wednesday TV: Damages Ends, X Collides With Voice

Dark and twisty from start to finish, the legal thriller Damages doesn't quite deliver on its season…

Guys With Kids, Jimmy Fallon
How NBC's Guys with Kids Is Making Fatherhood Cool

When Jimmy Fallon got the idea for his new NBC comedy Guys with Kids, he knew exactly what he wanted…

Erinn Hayes
Childrens Hospital Star Erinn Hayes Joins Guys with Kids

Childrens Hospital star Erinn Hayes is checking into Guys with Kids, Entertainment Weekly reports. C…

Kurt Fuller, Stockard Channing
Pilot Season: Stockard Channing, Kurt Fuller to Play Mandy Moore's Parents in ABC Comedy

Mandy Moore, meet your parents. Stockard Channing and Kurt Fuller will co-star on ABC's untitled Man…

Children's Hospital
Adult Swim Readmits Childrens Hospital for Fourth Season

Send in the clown doctors. Late-night programmer Adult Swim has renewed Childrens Hospital for a fou…

Erinn Hayes
Great Expectations Await Worst Week's Erinn Hayes

Life is imitating art for Worst Week star Erinn Hayes — hopefully not too much though. Hayes is preg…

Details

  • Birth Name: Erinn Carter
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: May 25, 1976, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans