Erinn Hayes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Erinn Carter

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: May 25, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Erinn Hayes and Kevin James, <em>Kevin Can Wait</em>

Kevin James Fans Won't Want to Procrastinate on Kevin Can Wait

Kevin James' last show, The King of Queens, was a solid, respectable performer for a long time. It ran for nine seasons from 1998 to 2007 on CBS. It was never the funniest or highest-rated show, but it was never bad. It was a hard-working, reliable s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kevin Can Wait - Kevin Can't Sleep
02:40 — See Kevin's worst fears...his sleeping wife.
Kevin Can Wait - Leg Bag Inflation
01:11 — Kevin tries on compression pants.
Kevin Can Wait - Behind The Scenes
02:32 — Take a look behind the scenes as Kevin James returns to series television. Kevin Can Wait is an irresistible comedy about a newly retired police offic (more…)
Kevin Can Wait - Kendra Can't Wait
03:08 — Kevin is surprised to learn Kendra not only has a boyfriend, but is also engaged.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:30pm
Kevin Can WaitPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) CBS

Kevin, a newly retired police officer, faces tougher challenges at home than he ever did on the streets. In the opener, Kevin's retirement plans go awry when he learns his wife has shielded him from key family problems while he worked as a cop and that he (more…)

I’ll Watch947 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:30pm
Kevin Can WaitSleep Disorder(Season 1, Episode 2) CBS

Kevin rearranges the house to his liking after his buddies convince him that Donna makes all their decisions and has organized the house for her own benefit. Meanwhile, Kendra enlists her Uncle Kyle to help toughen up Chale.

I’ll Watch370 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:31pm
Kevin Can WaitNew CBS

A newly retired police officer faces tougher challenges at home than he ever did on the streets.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin James and Erinn Hayes
Kevin Can Wait's Kevin James Explains Why He Returned to TV

The sitcom is like a "very comfortable shoe," says the former King of Queens

The Big Bang Theory
Warner Bros. 2013 Comic-Con Lineup: The Big Bang Theory, The Originals, Arrow and More

Comic-Con is almost upon us, and on Friday, Warner Bros. released its full 2013 lineup for the inter…

Glenn Close and Rose Byrne
Critic's Guide to Wednesday TV: Damages Ends, X Collides With Voice

Dark and twisty from start to finish, the legal thriller Damages doesn't quite deliver on its season…

Guys With Kids, Jimmy Fallon
How NBC's Guys with Kids Is Making Fatherhood Cool

When Jimmy Fallon got the idea for his new NBC comedy Guys with Kids, he knew exactly what he wanted…

Erinn Hayes
Childrens Hospital Star Erinn Hayes Joins Guys with Kids

Childrens Hospital star Erinn Hayes is checking into Guys with Kids, Entertainment Weekly reports. C…

Kurt Fuller, Stockard Channing
Pilot Season: Stockard Channing, Kurt Fuller to Play Mandy Moore's Parents in ABC Comedy

Mandy Moore, meet your parents. Stockard Channing and Kurt Fuller will co-star on ABC's untitled Man…

Details

  • Birth Name: Erinn Carter
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: May 25, 1976, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments