Erin Moran Celebrity Watchlist

Erin Moran

Birth Name: Erin Marie Moran

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: October 18, 1960, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Erin Moran

Report: Happy Days Star Erin Moran Is Homeless

Former child actress Erin Moran, who played Joanie Cunningham on Happy Days, is homeless and living in motels with her husband, Steve Fleischmann, the National Enquirer reports. Moran and Fleischmann had been living with Fleischmann's mother in a tra… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Galaxy Of Terror - Official Trailer
00:35 — The innermost fears of the mind become reality for the crew members of the Quest when they land on the barren planet Morganthus hoping to find the mis (more…)
TV Moms Honored
02:06 — |Charlotte Rae|Cloris Leachman|Erin Moran|Kathryn Morris|Marion Ross|Meredith Baxter|Pat Harrington|Bonnie Franklin|Tichina Arnold|Chris Harrison|Holl (more…)
Celebrity Ghost Stories: Erin Moran - Haunted Mineshaft
Watch a video clip from an episode of 'Celebrity Ghost Stories,' featuring Erin Moran and a haunted mineshaft.

More NewsSee all »

Anson Williams, Don Most, Marion Ross, Erin Moran
Happy Days Cast Sues CBS Over Merchandising Revenue

The Happy Days cast is decidedly unhappy about not winning the jackpot on merchandise using their li…

Details

  • Birth Name: Erin Marie Moran
  • Birth Place: Burbank, CA
  • Birthday: October 18, 1960, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind