Erin MoranCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Erin Marie Moran

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: October 18, 1960, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began acting in commercials at the age of 6.
  • Along with John Schneider, cohosted the 1980 edition of Dick Clark's Rockin' New Year's Eve.
  • Filed a lawsuit in 2010 against CBS for merchandising revenues from Happy Days, along with former costars Don Most, Anson Williams, Marion Ross and the estate of Tom Bosley.
  • Awarded a $65,000 settlement from CBS.
  • In 2012, she was thrown out of the trailer she and her husband were sharing with her mother-in-law.

Relationships

  • Steve Fleischmann — Husband (separated)
  • Edward Moran — Father
  • John Moran — Brother
  • Rocky Ferguson — Ex-husband
  • Tony Moran — Brother
  • Sharon Moran — Mother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop