Erika Christensen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Erika Jane Christensen

Birth Place: Seattle, Washington, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Westwick, Wicked City

ABC Cancels Wicked City After Only 3 Episodes

It seems Wicked City is coming to an end. Beginning Nov. 17, ABC will start airing Shark Tank repeats during the murder drama's timeslot on Tuesday nights. Production on the Ed Westwick and Erika Christensen thriller will cease after Episode 8, which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Talking TV: Erika Christensen & Sam Jaeger of 'Parenthood'
32:30 — Yvonne Villarreal talks with Erika Christensen and Sam Jaeger from the television show 'Parenthood'.
Erika Christensen Shows Off Her Baby Bump in Sweetest Instagram Post -- See the Pic!
01:02 — The 'Parenthood' star is expecting her first child very soon!
It Has to Be Now
18:49 — Features guest stars Jesse Plemons and Derek Phillips who reprise their "Friday Night Lights" roles when "Parenthood's" Amber (Mae Whitman) is tasked (more…)
Erika Christensen Shows Off Her Baby Bump In Sweetest Instagram Post -- See The Pic!
01:02 — The 'Parenthood' star is expecting her first child very soon!

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 11:30pm
Traffic SHO2e

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Mon Oct 3 7:30am
Swimfan HBO2

Things begin to fall apart for a high-school swimming star after a one-night stand with the new girl.

I’ll Watch142 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:30am
Traffic SHO

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch141 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ed Westwick, <em>Wicked City</em>
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Wicked City Slay You?

Or was the drama DOA? Vote now!

Ed Westwick, <em>Wicked City</em>
How Wicked City Hopes to Avoid Being Violence Porn

The creator insists it will be a different kind of serial killer show

Erika Christensen
Erika Christensen Marries Cyclist Cole Maness

Congratulations to the newlyweds!

Parenthood
Mega Buzz: Get Scoop on Parenthood's Finale — Including a Big Flash-Forward

Just how many tissues are we going to need?

Erika Christensen, Sam Jaeger
Parenthood's Erika Christensen on Joel and Julia's Reunion: "Chris Never Had a Chance"

But will their reconciliation last?

Erika Christensen
Parenthood's Erika Christensen Is Engaged

Erika Christensen may be going through a divorce on TV, but her real love life couldn't be better! T…

Details

  • Birth Name: Erika Jane Christensen
  • Birth Place: Seattle, Washington, United States
  • Birthday: August 19, 1982, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college