Erika Christensen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Erika Jane Christensen

Birth Place: Seattle, Washington, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Westwick, Wicked City

ABC Cancels Wicked City After Only 3 Episodes

It seems Wicked City is coming to an end. Beginning Nov. 17, ABC will start airing Shark Tank repeats during the murder drama's timeslot on Tuesday nights. Production on the Ed Westwick and Erika Christensen thriller will cease after Episode 8, which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Parenthood: I'm Still Here Trailer
01:48 — Crosby asks Joel for help dealing with a housing problem Julia talks to Sarah about her situation Kristina fights for the charter school while dealing (more…)
Parenthood: In Between Trailer
01:02 — Amber gets a taste of what her mother had to deal with when she decides to let Seth stay with her. Adam tries to get physical with Kristina while Cros (more…)
Parenthood: Aaron Brownstein Must Be Stopped Trailer
01:19 — Max experiences heartache, which leads him to wage a propaganda campaign against a classmate. Meanwhile, financial troubles leave Crosby with a sense (more…)
Parenthood: The Scale Of Affection Is Fluid Trailer
00:55 — Max tries to learn about his new friend and receives some sketchy relationship advice from Adam. Meanwhile, Amber develops a crush Julia's new beau ma (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 10:00pm
Traffic FLIXe

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Sun May 1 8:00pm
Traffic SHO2e

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Tue May 3 4:00pm
That '70s ShowRed and Stacey(Season 4, Episode 10) POP

Red wants lovelorn Eric to date a new Pricemart cashier (Erika Christensen), but she likes a different Forman; Jackie and Donna give Big Rhonda (Cynthia Lamontagne) a makeover for her first date with Fez (Wilmer Valderrama). Red: Kurtwood Smith. Jackie: Mi (more…)

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ed Westwick, <em>Wicked City</em>
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Wicked City Slay You?

Or was the drama DOA? Vote now!

Ed Westwick, <em>Wicked City</em>
How Wicked City Hopes to Avoid Being Violence Porn

The creator insists it will be a different kind of serial killer show

Erika Christensen
Erika Christensen Marries Cyclist Cole Maness

Congratulations to the newlyweds!

Parenthood
Mega Buzz: Get Scoop on Parenthood's Finale — Including a Big Flash-Forward

Just how many tissues are we going to need?

Erika Christensen, Sam Jaeger
Parenthood's Erika Christensen on Joel and Julia's Reunion: "Chris Never Had a Chance"

But will their reconciliation last?

Erika Christensen
Parenthood's Erika Christensen Is Engaged

Erika Christensen may be going through a divorce on TV, but her real love life couldn't be better! T…

Details

  • Birth Name: Erika Jane Christensen
  • Birth Place: Seattle, Washington, United States
  • Birthday: August 19, 1982, Leo
  • Profession: Actor