Erika Christensen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Erika Jane Christensen

Birth Place: Seattle, Washington, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Westwick, Wicked City

ABC Cancels Wicked City After Only 3 Episodes

It seems Wicked City is coming to an end. Beginning Nov. 17, ABC will start airing Shark Tank repeats during the murder drama's timeslot on Tuesday nights. Production on the Ed Westwick and Erika Christensen thriller will cease after Episode 8, which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Upside Of Anger
01:02 — A touching yet humorous film about a woman who finds her and her daughters' lives changed by a former baseball star who steps into her life as her dri (more…)
The Perfect Score Trailer
Movie trailer for The Perfect Score. A group of seven high-school seniors decide to break into the Princeton Testing Center so they can steal the answ (more…)
PARENTHOOD
Stars Max Burkholder and Monica Potter discuss 6th and final season of hit NBC drama series

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 9:20am
Swimfan MOMAX

Things begin to fall apart for a high-school swimming star (Jesse Bradford) after a one-night stand with the new girl (Erika Christensen). Amy: Shiri Appleby. Josh: Clayne Crawford. Carla: Kate Burton. Randy: Jason Ritter. Coach Simkins: Dan Hedaya. Direct (more…)

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Sun Feb 14 11:30pm
Traffic SHO2e

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Tue Feb 16 12:30am
Traffic SHO

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch129 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ed Westwick, <em>Wicked City</em>
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Wicked City Slay You?

Or was the drama DOA? Vote now!

Ed Westwick, <em>Wicked City</em>
How Wicked City Hopes to Avoid Being Violence Porn

The creator insists it will be a different kind of serial killer show

Erika Christensen
Erika Christensen Marries Cyclist Cole Maness

Congratulations to the newlyweds!

Parenthood
Mega Buzz: Get Scoop on Parenthood's Finale — Including a Big Flash-Forward

Just how many tissues are we going to need?

Erika Christensen, Sam Jaeger
Parenthood's Erika Christensen on Joel and Julia's Reunion: "Chris Never Had a Chance"

But will their reconciliation last?

Erika Christensen
Parenthood's Erika Christensen Is Engaged

Erika Christensen may be going through a divorce on TV, but her real love life couldn't be better! T…

Details

  • Birth Name: Erika Jane Christensen
  • Birth Place: Seattle, Washington, United States
  • Birthday: August 19, 1982, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »