Erika Christensen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Erika Jane Christensen

Birth Place: Seattle, Washington, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Fist acting job was in a commercial for McDonald's.
  • Was homeschooled and raised as a Scientologist.
  • Appeared in the video for Michael Jackson's song "Childhood."
  • Performed backup vocals on Neil Diamond's The Christmas Album: Volume II in 1994.
  • Made her film debut in the 1997 movie version of Leave It to Beaver as Wally Cleaver's girlfriend, Karen.
  • Won the award for Breakthrough Female Performance at the 2001 MTV Movie Awards for Steven Soderbergh's Traffic.

Awards

  • 2000, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture: Winner

Relationships

  • Dane Christensen — Brother
  • Kathy Christensen — Mother
  • Steven Christensen — Father
  • Brando Christensen — Brother
  • Cole Maness — Fiancé

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop