Erik Estrada Celebrity Watchlist

Erik Estrada

Birth Name: Henry Enrique Estrada

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 16, 1949, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dax Shepard

Dax Shepard Is Making a CHiPS Movie

Dax Shepard is writing, directing and starring in a feature film adaptation of the NBC motorcycle highway patrol dramedy CHiPS,  Deadline reports. The Parenthood star will play straight-laced Officer Jon Baker in the role ori… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Erik Estrada Le Sacó Brillo a la Pista de la Taquería de Doña Chona
04:48 — Erik Estrada quedó encantado por el talento y belleza de Hermenegilda y demostró que su pasión por el baile no tiene límites.
"I'll F**k That Motherf**ker up": George Lopez vs. Erik Estrada
01:49 — Comedian George Lopez challenges Erik Estrada to a fight.
Planes: Fire & Rescue - Trailer 1
02:06 — Adventure flies higher than ever before in this sequel to Disney's Planes.
Splitsville
11:15 — "Splitsville". Quinn and Debbie are finally breaking up. But not before Virjay gets the band back together. And not before everybody gets real drunk a (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 6 7:30pm
Liv and MaddieFriend-A-Rooney(Season 3, Episode 18) DISNEY

Liv is not too happy when Joey lands a part on "Voltage." Meanwhile, Karen and Andie try to change Mr. Bustamante's mind about Dump Truck.

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Donnie Wahlberg and Jenny Mccarthy
Top Moments: Community Gets (Nicolas) Cage-d, Jenny and Donnie Pack on the PDA

Our top moments of the week: 8. Don't Caption This Award: MSNBC host Melissa Harris-Perry lands in…

Peter Dinklage
Keck's Exclusives: Peter Dinklage — Fantasy Island's New Tattoo

Emmy-winning Game of Thrones star Peter Dinklage is preparing to slip into the little white suit wor…

Larry Wilcox
CHiPs Star Larry Wilcox Charged with Securities Fraud

Larry Wilcox, best known for his role as Officer Jon Baker on CHiPs, was charged Thursday with secur…

Erik Estrada in <EM>CHiPs</EM>
Erik Estrada Takes a "CHiP" Down Memory Lane

No offense to the current crop of motorcycle cops cruising the City of Angels, but the California Hi…

Erik Estrada, <EM>Armed & Famous</EM>
Why Is CHiPs' Erik Estrada Back in Uniform?

CBS’ new reality series Armed & Famous, premiering tonight (at 8 pm/ET) and airing a second episode…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Enrique Estrada
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: March 16, 1949, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans