Erik Estrada Celebrity Watchlist

Erik Estrada

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Henry Enrique Estrada

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 16, 1949, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dax Shepard
Dax Shepard Is Making a CHiPS Movie

Dax Shepard is writing, directing and starring in a feature film adaptation of the NBC motorcycle hi…

Donnie Wahlberg and Jenny Mccarthy
Top Moments: Community Gets (Nicolas) Cage-d, Jenny and Donnie Pack on the PDA

Our top moments of the week: 8. Don't Caption This Award: MSNBC host Melissa Harris-Perry lands in…

Peter Dinklage
Keck's Exclusives: Peter Dinklage — Fantasy Island's New Tattoo

Emmy-winning Game of Thrones star Peter Dinklage is preparing to slip into the little white suit wor…

Larry Wilcox
CHiPs Star Larry Wilcox Charged with Securities Fraud

Larry Wilcox, best known for his role as Officer Jon Baker on CHiPs, was charged Thursday with secur…

Earl's Catalina Nabs Kelly Ripa's Husband

Nadine Velasquez seeks a Husband for Hire in a made-for-Oxygen telepic about a Latina businesswoman…

Erik Estrada in <EM>CHiPs</EM>
Erik Estrada Takes a "CHiP" Down Memory Lane

No offense to the current crop of motorcycle cops cruising the City of Angels, but the California Hi…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 10:05pm
National Lampoon's Van Wilder FLIXe

A seven-year college senior hatches an enterprising plan to stay in school after his rich father cuts off his tuition payments. He also tries to charm a student journalist who's out to expose his rowdy antics.

Fri Apr 3 12:45am
National Lampoon's Van Wilder SHOe

A seven-year college senior hatches an enterprising plan to stay in school after his rich father cuts off his tuition payments. He also tries to charm a student journalist who's out to expose his rowdy antics.