Eric Szmanda Celebrity Watchlist

Eric Szmanda

Birth Name: Eric Kyle Szmanda

Birth Place: Milwaukee, WI

Birthday: July 24, 1975, Leo

Profession: Actor, Music consultant

TV Guide Rating:(454 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue, George Eads

CSI Sinks Its Teeth Into Cannibalism

Over the course of 14 seasons, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation has tackled a brain-imploding array of freaky topics. Now it's going for the big one. "There's something about cannibalism that is so taboo and forbidden and disgusting that we, as a cultu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 14 Recap
05:00 — Get caught up on the CBS drama CSI.
Csi: Crime Scene Investigation: The CSI Effect Trailer
01:20 — Season 15 begins with Finlay dealing with a bomb planted in her car. Meanwhile, Russell receives a call from someone who claims to be the Gig Harbor k (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 5:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationBittersweetNew(Season 12, Episode 3) ESQTV

Nick visits an art exhibit on a date and realizes that one work of art contains decomposing body parts.

I’ll Watch876 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationMaid ManNew(Season 12, Episode 4) ESQTV

A former mayor of Las Vegas is shot at the Mob Museum and the CSIs embark on a Vegas history lesson to find clues to the crime.

I’ll Watch1475 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationCSI DownNew(Season 12, Episode 5) ESQTV

The CSIs search for a hijacked medevac helicopter that's carrying Brody as a passenger.

I’ll Watch897 Watching

More NewsSee all »

CSI
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Can D.B. Russell Survive a Hostage Situation?

D.B. Russell is about to find himself in a sticky situation.On Wednesday's CSI (10/9c, CBS), an angr…

Ron Glass
Keck's Exclusives: CSI Books Barney Miller Alum

An upcoming episode of CBS's CSI will delve into the past of Greg Sanders (Eric Szmanda) and introdu…

Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox
CSI Bosses on 300 Episodes of Murder and the Legacy of Gil Grissom

Wednesday's episode of CSI marks the CBS procedural's 300th episode, and no matter how you slice it,…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

Elisabeth Shue and Lea Thompson
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI Goes Back to the Future

Though they costarred in 1989's Back to the Future Part II and 1990's Part III, Elisabeth Shue (who…

CSI
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI's Mystery Funeral

Someone turns up dead on the Sept. 25 season premiere of CBS's CSI. Who's the corpse in the casket?…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Kyle Szmanda
  • Birth Place: Milwaukee, WI
  • Birthday: July 24, 1975, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Music consultant

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college