Eric Szmanda Celebrity Watchlist

Eric Szmanda

Birth Name: Eric Kyle Szmanda

Birth Place: Milwaukee, WI

Birthday: July 24, 1975, Leo

Profession: Actor, Music consultant

TV Guide Rating:(453 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue, George Eads

CSI Sinks Its Teeth Into Cannibalism

Over the course of 14 seasons, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation has tackled a brain-imploding array of freaky topics. Now it's going for the big one. "There's something about cannibalism that is so taboo and forbidden and disgusting that we, as a cultu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CSI: - Secrets You Never Realized About The CSI Lab
01:47 — The cast of CSI shares their memories of one of television's most realistic sets.
CSI: - The CSI: Effect
04:02 — Go behind the scenes with the cast and crew as Grissom and Willows return to help the CSI team solve a catastrophic case on the special two-hour serie (more…)
CSI: - CSI Gives The Ultimate Farewell Toast
02:09 — Here's to CSI! Watch your favorites from fifteen years of great drama gave a fond farewell to you, the fans. Thank you!
CSI - 15-Year Highlight Video
02:10 — This video celebrates iconic moments of the CSI series over its historic 15 year run. After more than 300 episodes the groundbreaking drama and intern (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 2:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationKing Baby(Season 5, Episode 15) Syfy

A powerful Las Vegas casino owner (who had more enemies than friends) is found dead in his driveway after falling, jumping or being pushed from an upper-floor balcony of his plush mansion. Catherine's team is the first to respond to the scene, but Ecklie a (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Thu Feb 11 3:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationBig Middle(Season 5, Episode 16) Syfy

The discovery of a gunshot victim in a canyon leads Catherine and Warrick into the high-stakes world of sports betting. Back in town, a convention of plus-size people draws Grissom's interest as he probes the case of a man who was crushed to death in his h (more…)

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Thu Feb 11 4:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationCompulsion(Season 5, Episode 17) Syfy

A flight attendant is raped and stabbed to death in her low-rent hotel room, but the killer leaves no trace. The crime shows eerie similarities to an unsolved rape-murder committed five years ago. Across town in an upscale neighborhood, Catherine investiga (more…)

I’ll Watch19 Watching

More NewsSee all »

CSI
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Can D.B. Russell Survive a Hostage Situation?

D.B. Russell is about to find himself in a sticky situation.On Wednesday's CSI (10/9c, CBS), an angr…

Ron Glass
Keck's Exclusives: CSI Books Barney Miller Alum

An upcoming episode of CBS's CSI will delve into the past of Greg Sanders (Eric Szmanda) and introdu…

Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox
CSI Bosses on 300 Episodes of Murder and the Legacy of Gil Grissom

Wednesday's episode of CSI marks the CBS procedural's 300th episode, and no matter how you slice it,…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

Elisabeth Shue and Lea Thompson
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI Goes Back to the Future

Though they costarred in 1989's Back to the Future Part II and 1990's Part III, Elisabeth Shue (who…

CSI
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI's Mystery Funeral

Someone turns up dead on the Sept. 25 season premiere of CBS's CSI. Who's the corpse in the casket?…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Kyle Szmanda
  • Birth Place: Milwaukee, WI
  • Birthday: July 24, 1975, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Music consultant

Trending TonightSee all »