Eric Szmanda Celebrity Watchlist

Eric Szmanda

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Eric Kyle Szmanda

Birth Place: Milwaukee, WI

Birthday: July 24, 1975, Leo

Profession: Actor, Music consultant

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (452 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue, George Eads
CSI Sinks Its Teeth Into Cannibalism

Over the course of 14 seasons, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation has tackled a brain-imploding array of…

CSI
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Can D.B. Russell Survive a Hostage Situation?

D.B. Russell is about to find himself in a sticky situation.On Wednesday's CSI (10/9c, CBS), an angr…

Ron Glass
Keck's Exclusives: CSI Books Barney Miller Alum

An upcoming episode of CBS's CSI will delve into the past of Greg Sanders (Eric Szmanda) and introdu…

Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox
CSI Bosses on 300 Episodes of Murder and the Legacy of Gil Grissom

Wednesday's episode of CSI marks the CBS procedural's 300th episode, and no matter how you slice it,…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

Elisabeth Shue and Lea Thompson
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI Goes Back to the Future

Though they costarred in 1989's Back to the Future Part II and 1990's Part III, Elisabeth Shue (who…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 1:20am
The Rules of Attraction MAX

The romantic exploits of a drug-dealing student (James Van Der Beek) and his friends at a prestigious college. Weak adaptation of Brett Easton Ellis's novel further marred by Roger Avary's excessively flashy direction.

Fri Apr 3 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationHollywood Brass(Season 5, Episode 20) USA

Brass's estranged daughter, an L.A. hooker, asks for help when her friend goes missing after being picked up by a john in Hollywood. Brass arrives and works the case with an old friend from New Jersey, but his presence makes his daughter uncomfortable. Aft (more…)

Fri Apr 3 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationCommitted(Season 5, Episode 21) USA

An inmate is murdered at a state mental hospital that houses sexually violent predators and the criminally insane. The good news: All of the suspects are locked inside. The bad news: They're all capable of extreme violence, which Sara learns all too soon (more…)