Eric Stonestreet Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eric Allen Stonestreet

Birth Place: Kansas City, KS

Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(199 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Colton Haynes

Colton Haynes Blasts Real O'Neals Star, Despite Apology

The Real O'Neals star Noah Galvin is apologizing for the controversial remarks he made in a recent interview discussing Hollywood's treatment of gay characters and actors, in which Galvin slammed Eric Stonestreet, Colton Haynes and Bryan Singer. "The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Secret Life Of Pets
00:38 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)
The Secret Life Of Pets
00:23 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)
The Secret Life Of Pets
00:27 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)
The Secret Life Of Pets
00:30 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 7:00pm
Modern FamilyThe Help(Season 5, Episode 6) USA

Gloria hires a male nanny to help with the baby, but Jay and Manny are not on board with the idea. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron ask Pepper to help plan their wedding; and Jay and Phil try to cure Frank's loneliness.

I’ll Watch944 Watching
Thu Jun 30 7:30pm
Modern FamilyA Fair to Remember(Season 5, Episode 7) USA

A day at the school fair for the Prichett clan has its ups and downs when Gloria volunteers Jay to be part of security, but he's paired with his nemesis; and Haley has an awkward meeting with Andy. Meanwhile, Phil plans a 20th-anniversary surprise for Clai (more…)

I’ll Watch537 Watching
Fri Jul 1 7:00pm
Modern FamilyClosetCon '13(Season 5, Episode 8) USA

Jay meets some old colleagues when Claire urges him to go to a closet convention. Meanwhile, Cameron takes Mitchell and Lily to visit his family's farm for the first time; and Phil, Gloria and the kids have a little fun with Jay's Apollo 13 model.

I’ll Watch504 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory
No Surprise Here! The Big Bang Theory Men Are TV's Highest-Paid Actors

Who else made the cut?

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatiana Maslany…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Eric Stonestreet
Exclusive: Inside Modern Family's Two-Part Wedding Celebration

Modern Family cordially invites you to the wedding of Mitchell Vincent Pritchett (Jesse Tyler Fergus…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Allen Stonestreet
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, KS
  • Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »