Eric Stonestreet Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eric Allen Stonestreet

Birth Place: Kansas City, KS

Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(194 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory

No Surprise Here! The Big Bang Theory Men Are TV's Highest-Paid Actors

Forbes has released its list of highest-paid TV actors for 2015, and unsurprisingly, it's dominated by sitcom stars - namely, the guys of The Big Bang Theory and Modern Family. Big Bang has nabbed four of the top six slots, with Jim Parsons leading t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Connection Lost: Behind the Scenes
04:10 — Modern Family just got a little more modern with the most innovative and revolutionary episode yet, “Connection Lost,” shot only using Apple devices. (more…)
A Day with Julie
06:06 — Go behind the scenes and spend a day with Julie Bowen on the set of Modern Family
Table Read
02:03 — Join the cast of Modern Family for a table read session of the Emmy® Award winning comedy! Watch all new episodes of Modern Family on Wednesdays at 9/ (more…)
How Gloria Gets Jay to Do Things
00:42 — Gloria must find a new way to get Jay to attend the wedding.

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 11:00pm
Modern FamilyiSpy(Season 5, Episode 14) USA

Claire and Phil spy on Luke and Manny when they're spending time with a suspicious friend. Meanwhile, Gloria thinks Jay had a dream about another woman, but he wonders if she's mad about something else he did; Cameron uses Mitchell as an excuse to get out (more…)

I’ll Watch650 Watching
Sat May 28 11:30pm
Modern FamilyThe Feud(Season 5, Episode 15) USA

Phil's feud with nemesis Gil Thorpe intensifies when their sons face off in a wrestling match. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron ask Claire to pick up Lily from school, but forget to mention that her class had a lice scare; and Gloria chaperones Manny's scho (more…)

I’ll Watch691 Watching
Sun May 29 12:00am
Modern FamilySpring-a-Ding-Fling(Season 5, Episode 16) USA

Cameron organizes the school's spring dance, but spars with a popular teacher who's returned from sabbatical. Meanwhile, Phil takes Haley to a real-estate agents banquet when Claire has another commitment; Mitchell gets a new job but can't quite figure out (more…)

I’ll Watch556 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatiana Maslany…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Eric Stonestreet
Exclusive: Inside Modern Family's Two-Part Wedding Celebration

Modern Family cordially invites you to the wedding of Mitchell Vincent Pritchett (Jesse Tyler Fergus…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

Kevin Spacey, James Spader, Ian Somerhalder
Mega Buzz: House of Cards' New Season, a Blacklist Affair and Vampire Hatred

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Allen Stonestreet
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, KS
  • Birthday: September 9, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor